Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
The University of Scranton Athletics

2022-23 Men's Track & Field Roster

Events Ht. Hometown/High School
Riley Adams full bio Riley Adams Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Throws Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Douglassville, Pa. / Berks Catholic
Brendon Arcara full bio Brendon Arcara Cl.: So. Events: Hurdles Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Chester Springs, Pa. / Owen J. Roberts
Nathan Bowen full bio Nathan Bowen Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Trumbull, Conn. / Trumbull
Robert Casey full bio Robert Casey Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Rockville Centre, N.Y. / South Side
Nat Casiano full bio Nat Casiano Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps/Sprints Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Hamilton, N.J. / Hamilton West
Angelo Catapano full bio Angelo Catapano Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Massapequa Park, N.Y. / Massapequa
Philip Danchik full bio Philip Danchik Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Woodbine, Md. / Mount Saint Joseph
Christopher Dertinger full bio Christopher Dertinger Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Staten Island, N.Y. / Monsignor Farrell
Kevin Duffy full bio Kevin Duffy Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Ht.: 6-7 Hometown/High School: Springfield, N.J. / Seton Hall Prep
Liam Fahey full bio Liam Fahey Cl.: So. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Ridgewood, N.J. / Ridgewood
Matthew Felicia full bio Matthew Felicia Cl.: So. Events: Distance Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Medford, N.J. / Holy Cross Prep
Daniel Finning full bio Daniel Finning Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Rockville Centre, N.Y. / South Side
Dan Gavin full bio Dan Gavin Cl.: Gr. Events: Distance Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Scranton, Pa. / Scranton
Nicholas Gershey full bio Nicholas Gershey Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: South Abington Township, Pa. / Scranton Prep
Matthew Ginnetti full bio Matthew Ginnetti Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Pipersville, Pa. / Holy Ghost Prep
Tony Hairston full bio Tony Hairston Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Jumps Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Scranton, Pa. / Scranton
Marcus Jenkins full bio Marcus Jenkins Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, N.Y. / Xavier
Jerry King full bio Jerry King Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Lawrenceville, N.J. / Lawrence
Justin Knab full bio Justin Knab Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Lawrence Township, N.J. / Lawrence
Tim Lanahan full bio Tim Lanahan Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Mendham, N.J. / Mendham
Eric Lukan full bio Eric Lukan Cl.: So. Events: Distance Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Honesdale, Pa. / Honesdale
Shane McKeon full bio Shane McKeon Cl.: Gr. Events: Distance Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Royersford, Pa. / Pope John Paul II
Liam Mead full bio Liam Mead Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Montrose, Pa. / Montrose
Shervin Mokhtari full bio Shervin Mokhtari Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Clarks Summit, Pa. / Abington Heights
Kyle Muirhead full bio Kyle Muirhead Cl.: Jr. Events: Hurdles/Jumps Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Massapequa, N.Y. / St. Anthony's
Paul Myers full bio Paul Myers Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Pennington, N.J. / Hopewell Valley Central
Sheldon Myers full bio Sheldon Myers Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Blue Bell, Pa. / Dock Mennonite Academy
Stefen Pastor full bio Stefen Pastor Cl.: So. Events: Throws Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Middle Village, N.Y. / Maspeth
Angel Perez full bio Angel Perez Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Fairfield, Conn. / Fairfield Prep
Brendan Perez full bio Brendan Perez Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Warwick, N.Y. / Warwick Valley
Stephen Postupak full bio Stephen Postupak Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Dallas, Pa. / Scranton Prep
Aedan Potenza full bio Aedan Potenza Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Park Ridge, N.J. / Albertus Magnus
Rolando Ramos full bio Rolando Ramos Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Hempstead, N.Y. / Kellenberg Memorial
Brett Rudy full bio Brett Rudy Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Wellsboro, Pa. / Wellsboro Area
Luke Shannon full bio Luke Shannon Cl.: Gr. Events: Middle Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Rockville Centre, N.Y. / South Side
Christian Snee full bio Christian Snee Cl.: So. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Olyphant, Pa. / Mid Valley
Matthew Stern full bio Matthew Stern Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Ht.:   Hometown/High School: Lawrence Twp., N.J. / Lawrence
Tanner Updyke full bio Tanner Updyke Cl.: So. Events: Distance Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Guilford, Conn. / Guilford
Joshua Vituszynski full bio Joshua Vituszynski Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Throop, Pa. / Mid Valley
Nathanael Walker full bio Nathanael Walker Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Perkasie, Pa. / Pennridge