Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
The University of Scranton Athletics

Scranton Places 92 Student-Athletes on Landmark Conference Fall Academic Honor Roll

Scranton Places 92 Student-Athletes on Landmark Conference Fall Academic Honor Roll

The University of Scranton placed an impressive 92 student-athletes on the 2020 Landmark Conference Fall Academic Honor Roll that was released by the conference office on Tuesday afternoon.

The Academic Honor Roll recognizes student-athletes who have a cumulative grade-point average of 3.2 or higher and are at least at a sophomore level academically.Total, 525 student-athletes across the conference were honored, of which 298 have received the recognition at least once, and an impressive 102 seniors have earned the honor all three semesters they have been eligible.

The spring academic honor roll will be announced late May or early June. The honor roll will include all spring sports as well as men's and women's basketball, men's and women's swimming & diving, and men's and women's indoor track & field.

Click here to view the full list of student-athletes that were honored from around the Landmark Conference.

The University of Scranton's Landmark Conference Fall 2020 Academic Honor Roll selections are as follows:

Annie Amentler Field Hockey Sr. Drums, Pa.
Allie Benadon Field Hockey Jr. Hillsborough, N.J.
Shannon Broderick Field Hockey Jr. New Fairfield, Conn.
Marissa Campbell Field Hockey So. Sunbury, Pa.
Breanna Dolphin Field Hockey So. Orangeburg, N.Y.
Megan Gallagher Field Hockey Sr. Thorndale, Pa.
Amanda Gerenza Field Hockey Jr. Stroudsburg, Pa.
Kait Hartsky Field Hockey Jr. West Chester, Pa.
Jenna Hunsicker Field Hockey So. Tedford, Pa.
Maeve Kenny Field Hockey So. Metuchen, N.J.
Ellie Lindauer Field Hockey Jr. New Freedom, Pa.
Clare Maguire Field Hockey So. Oreland, Pa.
Ashley Moore Field Hockey Jr. Conshohocken, Pa.
Shelia Newby Field Hockey Sr. Media, Pa.
Madison Nord Field Hockey Jr. Bryn Mawr, Pa.
Caitlin Schreiber Field Hockey Jr. Clarence Center, N.Y.
Brittany Schumann Field Hockey Sr. Andover, N.J.
Amelia Sharp Field Hockey Sr. Yardley, Pa.
Molly Sheehan Field Hockey Jr. Cherry Hill, N.J.
Shaelin de Wit Field Hockey Jr. New Tripoli, Pa.
Peter Burke Men's Cross Country Jr. Scranton, Pa.
Sean Connolly Men's Cross Country Jr. Danbury, Conn.
Daniel Finning Men's Cross Country So. Rockville Centre, N.Y.
Nicholas Gershey Men's Cross Country So. South Abington Twp., Pa.
Stephen Haggerty Men's Cross Country So. South Abington Twp., Pa.
Vincent Ioviero Men's Cross Country Jr. Brooklyn, N.Y.
Matt Kinback Men's Cross Country Sr. Factoryville, Pa.
Kenneth Kincel Men's Cross Country So. Madison Twp., Pa.
Ryan Maguire Men's Cross Country Jr. Chester Springs, Pa.
Shane McKeon Men's Cross Country Jr. Royersford, Pa.
Zachary Mead Men's Cross Country Sr. Montrose, Pa.
Liam Mead Men's Cross Country So. Montrose, Pa.
Patrick Nancoz Men's Cross Country Sr. Caldwell, N.J.
John Patwell Men's Cross Country Sr. East Greenbush, N.Y.
Luke Shannon Men's Cross Country Jr. Rockville Centre, N.Y.
Joshua Vituszynski Men's Cross Country So. Dickson City, Pa.
Russell Young Men's Cross Country So. Charleston, S.C.
Michael Castaldi Men's Soccer Jr. Media, Pa.
Andrew Ferrier Men's Soccer Sr. Bayonne, N.J.
Kieran Francis Men's Soccer So. Ramsey, N.J.
Aidan Hartey Men's Soccer So. Elkins Park, Pa.
Joe Kearns Men's Soccer So. Verona, N.J.
Brendan King Men's Soccer So. Manheim, Pa.
Andrew Luchansky Men's Soccer Jr. Allentown, Pa.
John McCane Men's Soccer Sr. Albany, N.Y.
Jake Nubbemeyer Men's Soccer Jr. Warminster, Pa.
Terrence Quin Men's Soccer Jr. Stony Point, N.Y.
Brett Rudy Men's Soccer So. Wellsboro, Pa.
Bryce Schiltz Men's Soccer Jr. East Aurora, N.Y.
Emma Connolly Women's Cross Country Jr. Danbury, Conn.
Megan Gorman Women's Cross Country Jr. Staten Island, N.Y.
Jessica Hoffmann Women's Cross Country Jr. Millington, N.J.
Sarah Kern Women's Cross Country So. Monroe, N.Y.
Molly Nesson Women's Cross Country So. Pottstown, Pa.
Lindsay Notarianni Women's Cross Country Jr. Scranton, Pa.
Nicole Parello Women's Cross Country Sr. Staten Island, N.Y.
Amanda Ring Women's Cross Country So. Bridgewater, N.J.
Lauren Usaitis Women's Cross Country Jr. Du Bois, Pa.
Emily de Onis Women's Cross Country Sr. Blue Point, N.Y.
Evelyn Bruggeman Women's Soccer So. Coatesville, Pa.
Catherine Bryceland Women's Soccer So. Bronxville, N.Y.
Juliana Corradi Women's Soccer Sr. Vallhalla, N.Y.
Ashlee Dalrymple Women's Soccer So. Weston, Conn.
Callie Deola Women's Soccer Jr. Southampton, Pa.
Isabella DiBenedetto Women's Soccer Jr. Glen Cove, N.Y.
Anna Donnelly Women's Soccer Sr. Floral Park, N.Y.
Hope Drewes Women's Soccer Jr. Yardley, Pa.
Grace Elliott Women's Soccer Jr. Westfield, N.J.
Sarah Fitzpatrick Women's Soccer So. Harleysville, Pa.
Isabella Frost Women's Soccer So. River Edge, N.J.
Shae Guilfoyle Women's Soccer Sr. West Nyack, N.Y.
Teresa Hegarty Women's Soccer So. Bryn Mawr, Pa.
Lauren Holden Women's Soccer Jr. Nutley, N.J.
Jessica Letherbarrow Women's Soccer Jr. Westtown, N.Y.
Alexis Long Women's Soccer Sr. Wayne, N.J.
Steph Lowrey Women's Soccer Jr. Bridgewater, N.J.
Caroline McCaffery Women's Soccer Jr. Cranford, N.J.
Devon Schroeder Women's Soccer So. North Bellmore, N.Y.
Claire Sites Women's Soccer So. Collegeville, Pa.
Erin Stagg Women's Soccer Jr. Wycoff, N.J.
Amanda Steinberg Women's Soccer Jr. Ronkonkoma, N.Y.
Mazie Stiles Women's Soccer Sr. Nyack, N.Y.
Erin Toburen Women's Soccer Sr. Harleysville, Pa.
Noelle Walker Women's Soccer So. Stony Brook, N.Y.
Liz Caruso Women's Volleyball So. Collegeville, Pa.
Jillian Graham Women's Volleyball Sr. Wantagh, N.Y.
Sabrina LiVolsi Women's Volleyball Jr. Washingtonville, N.Y.
Jenna Lim Women's Volleyball So. Franklin Square, N.Y.
Trinity Manning Women's Volleyball Jr. Point Lookout, N.Y.
Kindler Norman Women's Volleyball Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
Abby Rzucidlo Women's Volleyball So. Garnet Valley, Pa.
Carah Vitkus Women's Volleyball So. Mahopac, N.Y.

 

--ROYALS--