Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31

at Goucher
Final
L, 7-2

at Goucher
Final
W, 9-0
1
at King's (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-2

at Morrisville St.
Final
W, 12-10

at King's (Pa.)
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-1
2
at Marywood
Final
L, 373-405

at Neumann
Final
W, 405-492

vs King's (Pa.)
Final
W, 10-2

3
vs Drew
Final
L, 5-4

at Misericordia
Final - 8 innings
L, 16-9


4
at King's
Final
W, 307-332

Me
at Wilkes
Final
W, 307-345
5
6
at Susquehanna Invitational
Final
4th place, 392 strokes, 8 teams




vs Susquehanna
Final
W, 7-2


vs Susquehanna
Final
W, 9-0


7
at Misericordia
Final
W, 391-430


vs Juniata
Final
W, 7-2

vs Juniata
Final
W, 9-0

vs No. 14 Moravian
Final
L, 5-1

vs No. 14 Moravian
Final
L, 4-3
8
9
vs Keystone
Final
W, 323-387

10
at Drew
Final
W, 7-2

at Susquehanna
Final
L, 10-6


11
at Moravian College Spring Invitational
Final
6th place, 12 teams, 321 strokes
12
at Coach P Invite
Final
No Team Score

at Coach P Invite
Final
No Team Score
13
at Coach P Invite
Final
No Team Score

at Coach P Invite
Final
No Team Score

vs Marywood
Final
L, 363-381

vs No. 10 Catholic
Final
L, 16-13

vs Hunter
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0


vs Moravian
Final
L, 5-4


vs Moravian
Final
W, 9-0
14
vs Glenmaura Collegiate Tournament
Final
2nd place, 6 teams, 322 strokes

at Elizabethtown
Final
W, 8-1

at Elizabethtown
Final
W, 7-2
15
vs Glenmaura Collegiate Tournament
Cancelled
16
vs Wm. Paterson
Final
L, 10-1

vs Delaware Valley
Cancelled

vs Delaware Valley
Cancelled
17
at King's Holiday Invitational
Final

at King's Holiday Invitational
Final

at Widener
Final - 8 innings
W, 10-8

vs Susquehanna
Final
L, 4-3

vs Susquehanna
Final
L, 6-3
18
at King's Holiday Invitational
Final

at King's Holiday Invitational
Final

at Marywood
1:00 p.m.

at Wilkes
Final
W, 3.5-1.5

at Keystone
Final
W, 2-0

at Moravian
Final
L, 9-6

at Elizabethtown
Final
W, 19-8

vs Elizabethtown
4th - 02:18
3-8
19
20
21
22
at Keystone
1:00 p.m.

at King's
1:00 p.m.

at Wilkes
1:00 p.m.

vs Keystone
1:30 p.m.

vs Misericordia
1:30 p.m.

vs Penn St.-Hazleton
4:00 PM

vs Penn St.-Hazleton
6:00 PM
23
at Glenmaura Collegiate Tournament
12:00 p.m.

24
vs Oneonta St.
4:00 PM

vs Muhlenberg
5:00 PM
25
at Muhlenberg
3:00 PM

vs Franklin & Marshall
4:00 PM

at Muhlenberg
5:00 PM
26
27
at Monarch Open
9:30 a.m.

at Monarch Open
9:30 a.m.

at Landmark Conference Championships
11:00 a.m.

vs Elizabethtown
12:30 PM

at Elizabethtown
1:00 PM

at Moravian
1:00 PM

vs Moravian
1:00 PM

vs Elizabethtown
3:00 PM

at Elizabethtown
3:00 PM

at Haverford
3:00 PM
28
at Landmark Conference Championships
11:00 a.m.

vs Elizabethtown
12:00 PM
29
30
vs Wilkes
5:00 PM
1
vs Elizabethtown
4:00 PM
2
vs Elmira (N.Y.)
5:00 PM
3
4
at Landmark Conference Outdoor Championships
TBA

at Landmark Conference Outdoor Championships
TBA

at Landmark Conference Championships
TBA

at Moravian
12:30 PM

at Moravian
3:30 PM