2016 Volleyball Schedule

Overall 22-16
Pct. .579
Conf. 3-3
Pct. .500
Streak Lost 1
Home 7-4
Away 6-7
Neutral 9-5
Matches 38
Kills per set 11.32
Hitting % .160
Assists per set 10.43
Blocks per set 1.57
Service Aces per set 1.65
Digs per set 16.17
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Thu. 1 Lycoming John Long Center, Scranton, Pa. W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 2 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa. W, 3-0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 3 Wheaton (Mass.) Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa. W, 3-1 Final
  FDU-Florham Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa. L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 7 at Franklin & Marshall Lancaster, Pa. L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Ithaca @ Buttermaker Tournament, Allentown, Pa. L, 3-0 Final
  vs. DeSales @ Buttermaker Tournament, Allentown, Pa. W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Buttermaker Tournament, Allentown, Pa. L, 3-2 Final
  at Muhlenberg Buttermaker Tournament, Allentown, Pa. W, 3-2 Final
Wed. 14 Cortland St. John Long Center, Scranton, Pa. L, 3-2 Final
Fri. 16 vs. Averett @ Newport News, Va. Christopher Newport Invitational W, 3-2 Final
  at Chris. Newport @ Newport News, Va. Christopher Newport Invitational L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Averett @ Newport News, Va. Christopher Newport Invitational L, 3-2 Final
  at Chris. Newport @ Newport News, Va. Christopher Newport Invitational L, 3-0 Final
Thu. 22 Marywood John Long Center, Scranton, Pa. W, 3-0 Final
  Wilkes John Long Center, Scranton, Pa. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 24 Susquehanna * John Long Center, Scranton, Pa. L, 3-0 Final
  Juniata * John Long Center, Scranton, Pa. L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 28 at Oneonta St. Oneonta, N.Y. L, 3-2 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Catholic * @ Towson, Md. L, 3-1 Final
  at Goucher * Towson, Md. W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 7 vs. Gallaudet @ Annville, Pa. W, 3-1 Final
  at Lebanon Valley Annville, Pa. L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Knights' Fall Classic, Aston, Pa. Knights Fall Classic W, 3-1 Final
  at Neumann Knights' Fall Classic, Aston, Pa. W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 14 at Elizabethtown * Elizabethtown, Pa. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Moravian * @ Elizabethtown, Pa. W, 3-1 Final
Tue. 18 at Penn St.-Berks Reading, Pa. W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 21 at Swarthmore Swarthmore Quad, Swarthmore, Pa. L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Colby @ Swarthmore Quad, Swarthmore, Pa. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 22 vs. Stockton @ Swarthmore Quad, Swarthmore, Pa. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Catholic @ Swarthmore Quad, Swarthmore, Pa. Garnet Classic L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 26 SUNY Geneseo John Long Center, Scranton, Pa., Senior Night W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 28 vs. Fredonia @ Brockport Tournament, Brockport, N.Y. Brockport Golden Eagle Invitational W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Allegheny @ Brockport Tournament, Brockport, N.Y. W, 3-0 Final
  at Brockport St. Brockport Tournament, Brockport, N.Y. W, 3-2 Final
 
November
Wed. 2 at Juniata % Landmark Conference semifinal, Huntingdon, Pa. L, 3-0 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event