Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 16 vs. St. John Fisher @ University of Rochester, Rochester, NY Final W, 65-58
Sat. 17 at Rochester (N.Y.) Final W, 61-45
Tue. 20 King's (Pa.) Final W, 64-59
  Long Center
Mon. 26 at Marywood Final W, 73-60
  Insalaco Arena, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 27 Cabrini Final W, 57-53
  Long Center
 
December
Sat. 1 Susquehanna * Final W, 74-51
  Long Center (Wall of Fame Day)
Wed. 5 Wilkes Final L, 75-67
  Long Center
Sat. 8 at DeSales Final L, 70-46
  Billera Hall, Center Valley, Pa.
Sun. 9 Merchant Marine * Final W, 81-59
  Long Center
Sat. 15 Kean Final W, 60-49
  Long Center
Mon. 17 Oneonta St. Final W, 68-59
  Long Center
Sun. 30 at Cal Lutheran Final L, 44-42
  Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Mon. 31 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) @ California Lutheran University - Thousand Oaks, Calif. Final W, 50-46
 
January
Sat. 5 at Juniata * Final - OT L, 65-61
  Kennedy Sports & Recreation Center, Huntingdon, Pa.
Sat. 12 Goucher * Final W, 85-38
  Long Center
Wed. 16 at Drew * Final W, 63-44
  Baldwin Gymnasium, Madison, NJ
Sat. 19 at Catholic * Final L, 66-50
  DuFour Center, Washington, DC
Wed. 23 at Moravian * Final L, 70-62
  Johnston Hall, Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat. 26 Juniata * Final W, 65-58
  Long Center
Wed. 30 at Merchant Marine * Final W, 63-54
  O'Hara Hall, Kings Point, NY
 
February
Sat. 2 at Susquehanna * Final W, 82-54
  Pepsi Day Houts Gymnasium, Selinsgrove, Pa.
Wed. 6 Drew * Final W, 72-64
  Long Center
Sat. 9 Catholic * Final L, 69-52
  Long Center (Senior Day)
Wed. 13 Moravian * Final W, 64-57
  Long Center (Play 4Kay Game)
Sat. 16 at Goucher * Final W, 67-35
  Decker Sports & Recreation Center, Towson, Md.
Wed. 20 at Moravian Final W, 72-71
  Landmark Semifinals
Sat. 23 at Catholic Final L, 72-52
  Landmark Championship
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Williams @ University of Rochester, Rochester, N.Y. Final L, 79-59
  NCAA Division III Tournament, first round NCAA Tournament, first round
 
November
Fri. 15 vs. Montclair St. @ Gwynedd-Mercy College, Gwynedd Valley, Pa. Final L, 86-75
  Gwynedd-Mercy Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 16 vs. Washington College @ Gwynedd-Mercy Final W, 79-49
  Gwynedd-Mercy Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 23 at King's (Pa.) Final W, 79-65
  William S. Scandlan Physical Education Center, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Tue. 26 at Cabrini Final L, 61-57
  Nerney Field House, Radnor, Pa.
 
December
Sat. 7 at Susquehanna * Final W, 79-61
  Houts Gymnasium, Selinsgrove, Pa.
Sat. 14 Merchant Marine * Final W, 77-44
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sun. 15 at Kean Final W, 82-74
  Harwood Arena, Union, N.J.
Fri. 20 vs. Guilford @ Daytona Beach, Fla. Final - OT W, 67-61
  Daytona Beach Shootout Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat. 21 vs. Gettysburg @ Daytona Beach, Fla. Final W, 74-57
  Daytona Beach, Fla.
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Wm. Paterson @ Danbury, Conn. Final W, 81-60
  Hat City Classic, Western Connecticut State University
Sun. 5 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) @ Danbury, Conn. Final W, 72-51
  Hat City Classic, Western Connecticut State University
Wed. 8 at Wilkes Final W, 65-46
  Marts Center, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Sat. 11 Juniata * Final W, 75-57
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 15 at Merchant Marine * Final W, 81-39
  O'Hara Hall, Kings Point, New York
Sat. 18 at Goucher * Final W, 65-47
  Decker Sports & Recreation Center, Towson, Md.
Wed. 22 Drew * Final W, 90-70
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 25 Catholic * Final W, 83-73
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 29 Moravian * Final L, 66-65
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
February
Sat. 1 at Juniata * Final W, 76-52
  Kennedy Sports & Recreation Center, Huntingdon, Pa.
Sat. 8 Susquehanna * Final W, 69-40
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Mon. 10 Marywood Final W, 72-58
  John J. Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 12 at Drew * Final W, 77-47
  Baldwin Gymnasium, Madison, New Jersey
Sat. 15 at Catholic * Final W, 77-66
  DuFour Center, Washington, DC
Wed. 19 at Moravian * Final W, 70-69
  Johnston Hall, Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat. 22 Goucher * Final W, 92-48
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 26 Juniata Final W, 74-53
  Landmark Semifinal
 
March
Sat. 1 Moravian Final W, 74-61
  Landmark Championship
Fri. 7 Bridgewater St. Final W, 88-63
  NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
Sat. 8 Vassar Final W, 72-71
  NCAA Tournament, second round
Fri. 14 vs. Montclair St. % @ FDU-Florham, Madison, N.J. Final L, 82-77
  NCAA Tournament, third round
 
November
Sat. 15 at Misericordia Final W, 77-51
  Anderson Center, Dallas, Pa.
Tue. 18 at Haverford Final W, 70-63
  Haverford, Pa.
Fri. 21 vs. Wilkes @ Allentown, Pa. Final W, 60-43
  Scotty Wood Tournament, Muhlenberg College
Sat. 22 at Muhlenberg Final W, 77-55
  Scotty Wood Tournament, Allentown, Pa.
Tue. 25 King's (Pa.) Final W, 74-52
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
December
Sat. 6 Juniata * Final W, 82-43
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sun. 14 Merchant Marine * Final W, 70-43
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 17 Eastern Final W, 71-57
  Hilton Poinsettia Classic, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Thu. 18 Cabrini Final L, 37-35
  Hilton Poinsettia Classic, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sun. 28 vs. #4 Tufts @ San Juan, P.R. Final W, 52-42
Mon. 29 vs. Babson @ San Juan, P.R. Final W, 75-59
 
January
Sat. 3 at Elizabethtown * Final W, 58-46
  Elizabethtown, Pa.
Tue. 6 at Drew * Final W, 79-56
  Madison, N.J.
Thu. 8 Susquehanna * Final W, 77-38
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 10 Goucher * Final W, 69-42
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 14 at Merchant Marine * Final W, 79-55
  O'Hara Hall, Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 17 at Catholic * Final L, 46-42
  DuFour Center, Washington, D.C.
Wed. 21 at Moravian * Final W, 82-57
  Johnston Hall, Bethlehem, Pa.
Wed. 28 Drew * Final W, 72-43
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 31 Elizabethtown * Final W, 69-34
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
February
Wed. 4 Moravian * Final W, 67-64
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 7 at Juniata * Final W, 81-47
  Kennedy Sports & Recreation Center, Huntingdon, Pa.
Wed. 11 at Susquehanna * Final W, 69-56
  Houts Gymnasium, Selinsgrove, Pa.
Sat. 14 at Goucher * Final W, 74-47
  Towson, Md.
Sat. 21 Catholic * Final W, 76-49
  Wall of Fame Day, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 25 Susquehanna % Final W, 92-49
  Landmark Conference semifinal, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 28 Catholic % Final L, 52-51
  Landmark Conference championship, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
March
Fri. 6 Eastern Conn. St. % Final L, 50-48
  NCAA Division III Tournament
 
November
Sat. 14 vs. TCNJ @ Center Valley, Pa. Final W, 59-53
  DeSales Tournament
Sun. 15 at DeSales Final W, 67-50
  DeSales Tip-Off Tournament, Center Valley, Pa.
Sat. 21 Wilkes Final W, 76-55
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 24 at Cabrini Final W, 62-56
  Radnor, Pa.
Mon. 30 at King's (Pa.) Final W, 74-55
  Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
 
December
Sat. 5 at Juniata * Final W, 53-41
  Huntingdon, Pa.
Sun. 13 Merchant Marine * Final W, 76-42
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 15 Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 66-48
  Hilton Scranton Poinsettia Classic, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 16 Eastern Final W, 81-58
  Hilton Scranton Poinsettia Classic Championship, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sun. 20 vs. Emory & Henry @ Las Vegas, Nev. Final W, 86-57
Mon. 21 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ Las Vegas, Nev. Final W, 71-44
 
January
Sat. 2 Elizabethtown * Final W, 70-50
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 5 Drew * Final W, 77-49
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Thu. 7 at Susquehanna * Final W, 65-51
  Selinsgrove, Pa.
Sat. 9 at Goucher * Final W, 72-37
Sat. 16 Catholic * Final W, 70-52
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 20 Moravian * Final W, 81-69
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 27 at Drew * Final W, 73-42
  Madison, N.J.
Sat. 30 at Elizabethtown * Final W, 78-59
  Elizabethtown, Pa.
 
February
Wed. 3 at Moravian * Final - OT W, 70-65
  Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat. 6 Juniata * Final W, 71-55
  Wall of Fame Day, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 10 Susquehanna * Final W, 66-44
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 13 Goucher * Final W, 69-51
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 17 at Merchant Marine * Final W, 56-42
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 20 at Catholic * Final W, 84-59
  Washington, D.C.
Wed. 24 Susquehanna % Final W, 66-38
  Landmark Conference semifinal, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 27 Catholic % Final W, 78-57
  Landmark Championship
 
March
Fri. 4 WPI Final W, 67-42
  NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat. 5 Marymount (Va.) % Final W, 60-44
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
Fri. 11 Chris. Newport % Final W, 82-46
  John J. Long Center, Scranton, Pa., NCAA Tournament, Sweet 16
Sat. 12 Tufts % Final L, 57-48
  NCAA Tournament, sectional final
 
November
Fri. 18 vs. Mount Union @ University of Rochester, Rochester, N.Y. Final W, 70-36
  Chuck Resler Invitational
Sat. 19 at Rochester (N.Y.) Final W, 63-59
  Chuck Resler Invitational
Tue. 22 Cabrini Final W, 83-23
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 26 King's (Pa.) Final W, 89-52
  Cross-County Challenge, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sun. 27 Wilkes Final W, 81-37
  Cross-County Challenge, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 30 at Neumann Final W, 66-61
  Aston, Pa.
 
December
Sat. 3 Juniata * Final W, 76-59
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 14 at Marywood Final W, 77-45
  Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 17 Washington and Lee Final W, 69-54
  Hilton Scranton Poinsettia Classic, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sun. 18 Stockton Final W, 75-69
  Hilton Scranton Poinsettia Classic, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 20 at Lebanon Valley Final W, 63-52
  Annville, Pa.
 
January
Tue. 3 at Penn St.-Abington Final W, 83-31
  Abington, Pa.
Sat. 7 at Elizabethtown * Final W, 51-50
  Elizabethtown, Pa.
Wed. 11 Susquehanna * Final W, 66-53
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 14 at Goucher * Final W, 76-48
  Baltimore, Md.
Wed. 18 at Moravian * Final W, 76-55
  Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat. 21 Catholic * Final - OT L, 82-76
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 25 Drew * Final W, 71-45
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 28 Elizabethtown * Final L, 61-55
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
February
Wed. 1 Moravian * Final L, 87-83
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 4 at Juniata * Final W, 76-62
  Huntingdon, Pa.
Wed. 8 at Drew * Final W, 70-39
  Madison, N.J.
Sat. 11 at Catholic * Final W, 46-44
  Washington, D.C.
Wed. 15 at Susquehanna * Final W, 70-60
  Selinsgrove, Pa.
Sat. 18 Goucher * Final W, 82-52
  Wall of Fame Day & Senior Day, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 22 Moravian % Final W, 71-60
  Landmark Conference Semifinal, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 25 at Catholic % Final W, 58-42
  Landmark Championship
 
March
Fri. 3 U. of New England % Final W, 49-48
  NCAA Tournament first round, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 4 SUNY Poly % Final W, 76-65
  NCAA Tournament second round, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Fri. 10 vs. #4 Tufts @ Washington University, St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 65-48
  NCAA Tournament sectional semifinal
 
November
Fri. 17 vs. King's (Pa.) @ Wilkes University, Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final W, 64-52
  Cross-County Challenge
Sat. 18 at Wilkes Final W, 78-43
  Cross-County Challenge
Tue. 21 Marywood Final W, 76-53
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Mon. 27 Neumann Final W, 76-44
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 29 at Cabrini Final W, 57-41
  Radnor, Pa.
 
December
Sat. 2 at Juniata * Final L, 62-54
  Huntingdon, Pa.
Wed. 13 at York (Pa.) Final W, 67-63
  York, Pa.
Fri. 15 Hartwick Final W, 81-48
  Hilton Scranton Poinsettia Classic, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 16 #17 Messiah Final - OT W, 65-60
  Hilton Scranton Poinsettia Classic, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Mon. 18 Lebanon Valley Final W, 70-59
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Fri. 29 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Volunteer State C.C., Nashville, Tenn. Final W, 67-53
  Music City Classic
Sat. 30 vs. Keene St. @ Volunteer State C.C., Nashville, Tenn. Final W, 72-45
  Music City Classic
 
January
Sat. 6 Elizabethtown * Final W, 78-63
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 10 at Susquehanna * Final W, 49-43
  Selinsgrove, Pa.
Sat. 13 Goucher * Final W, 66-41
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 17 Moravian * Final - OT W, 98-94
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 20 at Catholic * Final W, 62-50
  Washington, D.C.
Wed. 24 at Drew * Final W, 64-51
  Madison, N.J.
Sat. 27 at Elizabethtown * Final W, 46-44
  Elizabethtown, Pa.
Wed. 31 at Moravian * Final - OT W, 75-70
  Bethlehem, Pa.
 
February
Sat. 3 Juniata * Final W, 62-45
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Thu. 8 Drew * Final W, 65-52
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 10 Catholic * Final W, 62-43
  Senior Day, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 14 Susquehanna * Final W, 64-47
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 17 at Goucher * Final W, 72-24
  Baltimore, Md.
Wed. 21 Moravian % Final W, 67-45
  Landmark Conference semifinal, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 24 Juniata % Final - OT W, 59-58
  Landmark Conference Championship, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
March
Fri. 2 Keuka % Final W, 68-48
  NCAA Division III Tournament, first round, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 3 Cabrini % Final W, 55-46
  NCAA Division III Tournament, second round, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Fri. 9 #5 Bowdoin Final L, 66-54
  NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round
 
November
Fri. 16 vs. King's (Pa.) @ Insalaco Arena, Marywood University Final W, 70-58
  Cross County Challenge
Sat. 17 vs. Wilkes @ Insalaco Arena, Marywood University Final W, 69-47
  Cross County Challenge
Tue. 20 at Marywood Final W, 68-47
  Scranton, Pa.
Mon. 26 DeSales Final W, 63-58
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 28 Cabrini Final W, 65-51
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
December
Sat. 1 Goucher * Final W, 85-48
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Mon. 10 York (Pa.) Final W, 89-46
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Fri. 14 vs. Ithaca @ John Long Center - Scranton, Pa. Final L, 86-53
  Scranton Hilton/Poinsettia Tournament
Sat. 15 Ithaca Final W, 65-53
  Hilton Scranton Poinsettia Classic, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sun. 16 Capital Final W, 62-52
  Hilton Scranton Poinsettia Classic, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 18 at Gwynedd Mercy Final W, 66-45
  Gwynedd Valley, Pa.
Sun. 30 vs. Roger Williams @ Worcester, Mass. Final W, 72-35
  WPI Holiday Tournament, Worcester, Mass.
Mon. 31 vs. Mass.-Boston @ Worcester, Mass. Final W, 71-40
  WPI Holiday Tournament, Worcester, Mass.
 
January
Sat. 5 at Elizabethtown * Final W, 66-53
  Elizabethtown, Pa.
Wed. 9 Moravian * Final W, 72-45
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 12 Catholic * Final W, 53-36
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 16 at Susquehanna * Final W, 58-45
  Selinsgrove, Pa.
Sat. 19 at Juniata * Final W, 69-45
  Huntingdon, Pa.
Wed. 23 at Drew * 7:00 PM
  Madison, N.J.
Sat. 26 Elizabethtown * 2:00 PM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 30 Susquehanna * 7:00 PM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
February
Sat. 2 at Catholic * 2:00 PM
  Washington, D.C.
Wed. 6 at Moravian * 7:00 PM
  Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat. 9 Juniata * 1:00 PM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 13 Drew * 7:00 PM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 16 at Goucher * 2:00 PM
  Baltimore, Md.
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event