Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 3 at Rider # Final L, 76-59
  Alumni Gymnasium, Lawrenceville, NJ Exhibition
Fri. 16 Oneonta St. Final W, 63-55
  Radisson Invitational, 1st Round, Long Center
Sat. 17 Baruch Final W, 81-69
  Radisson Invitational Championship Game
Tue. 20 at Misericordia Final W, 60-57
  Anderson Center, Dallas, Pa.
Tue. 27 Cabrini Final - OT W, 74-73
  Long Center
 
December
Sat. 1 Susquehanna * Final W, 78-63
  Long Center (Wall of Fame Day)
Thu. 6 at Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Final W, 64-57
  Newburgh, NY
Sun. 9 Merchant Marine * Final L, 67-54
  Long Center
Sat. 15 Keystone Final - OT L, 94-93
  Long Center
Mon. 17 St. Joseph's (L.I.) Final L, 69-57
  PNC Royal Rumble, First Round, Long Center
Tue. 18 Gwynedd-Mercy Final W, 79-64
  PNC Royal Rumble, 3rd Place Game, Long Center
 
January
Wed. 2 vs. King's (Pa.) @ Marts Center, Wilkes University, Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final W, 81-66
  Opening Round, Cross-County Challenge
Thu. 3 at Wilkes Final W, 71-68
  2nd Round, Cross-County Challenge, Marts Center, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Sat. 5 at Juniata * Final W, 62-54
  Kennedy Sports & Recreation Center, Huntingdon, Pa.
Wed. 9 at Merchant Marine * Final W, 84-78
  O'Hara Hall, Kings Point, NY
Sat. 12 Goucher * Final W, 78-41
  Long Center
Wed. 16 Drew * Final L, 72-69
  Long Center
Sat. 19 at Catholic * Final L, 58-48
  DuFour Center, Washington, DC
Wed. 23 Moravian * Final W, 80-65
  Long Center
Sat. 26 Juniata * Final W, 81-60
  Long Center (60th annual Dickman Award presentation)
Tue. 29 at Ithaca Final W, 54-51
 
February
Sat. 2 at Susquehanna * Final - OT L, 85-76
  Pepsi Day Houts Gymnasium, Selinsgrove, Pa.
Wed. 6 at Drew * Final - OT W, 77-68
  Baldwin Gymnasium, Madison, NJ
Sat. 9 Catholic * Final W, 82-74
  Long Center (Senior Night)
Wed. 13 at Moravian * Final W, 71-66
  Johnston Hall, Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat. 16 at Goucher * Final W, 61-58
  Decker Sports & Recreation Center, Towson, Md.
Wed. 20 Juniata Final - 2OT L, 84-74
  Landmark Semifinals Long Center
 
November
Fri. 15 Immaculata Final W, 95-79
  Radisson Invitational, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 16 Randolph-Macon Final W, 78-76
  Scranton Tournament
Tue. 19 Misericordia Final W, 69-54
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 26 at Cabrini Final L, 98-79
  Nerney Field House, Radnor, Pa.
Sat. 30 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) Final W, 77-64
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
December
Sat. 7 at Susquehanna * Final W, 82-68
  Orlando W. Houts Gymnasium, Selinsgrove, Pa.
Sat. 14 Merchant Marine * Final - OT L, 86-83
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Mon. 16 Rosemont Final W, 80-66
  PNC Royal Rumble, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 17 Muhlenberg Final W, 79-73
  PNC Bank Royal Rumble
Tue. 31 vs. Keystone @ Lackawanna Student Union (formerly Scranton CYC) Final W, 94-77
 
January
Fri. 3 King's (Pa.) Final W, 87-83
  Cross County Challenge, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 4 Wilkes Final W, 83-68
  Cross County Challenge, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 11 Juniata * Final - OT L, 80-79
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 14 Ithaca Final W, 67-51
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 18 at Goucher * Final W, 90-76
  Decker Sports & Recreation Center, Towson, Md.
Wed. 22 at Drew * Final W, 82-72
  Baldwin Gymnasium, Madison, NJ
Sat. 25 Catholic * Final W, 92-82
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 29 at Moravian * Final W, 73-65
  Johnston Hall, Bethlehem, Pa.
 
February
Sat. 1 at Juniata * Final W, 63-54
  Kennedy Sports & Recreation Center, Huntingdon, Pa.
Wed. 5 at Merchant Marine * Final W, 75-63
  O'Hara Hall, Kings Point, New York
Sat. 8 Susquehanna * Final W, 77-73
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 12 Drew * Final W, 67-63
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 15 at Catholic * Final W, 80-71
  DuFour Center, Washington, DC
Wed. 19 Moravian * Final W, 67-61
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 22 Goucher * Final W, 93-76
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 26 Merchant Marine Final W, 82-64
  Landmark Semifinal
 
March
Sat. 1 Susquehanna Final W, 71-56
  Landmark Championship
Fri. 7 vs. Hobart % @ Brockport, N.Y. Final L, 94-81
  NCAA Tournament, first round
 
November
Sat. 15 Centenary (N.J.) Final W, 69-54
  PNC Bank/Radisson Invitational, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sun. 16 Alvernia Final W, 57-54
  PNC Bank/Radisson Invitational, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 19 at Misericordia Final L, 49-44
  Anderson Center, Dallas, Pa.
Sat. 22 at Elizabethtown * Final W, 65-54
  Elizabethtown, Pa.
Tue. 25 Cabrini Final W, 85-65
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
December
Sat. 6 Juniata * Final W, 61-48
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sun. 14 Merchant Marine * Final W, 83-70
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sun. 28 vs. Husson @ Las Vegas, Nev. Final L, 79-74
  D3hoops.com Classic
Mon. 29 vs. Hanover @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas Final W, 64-61
  D3hoops.com Classic
 
January
Fri. 2 at King's (Pa.) Final - OT W, 86-83
  Cross County Challenge, Scandlon Gymnasium, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Sat. 3 vs. Wilkes @ Scandlon Gymnasium, King's College Final W, 75-73
  Cross County Challenge, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
Tue. 6 Drew * Final W, 73-69
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Thu. 8 at Susquehanna * Final W, 70-68
  Houts Gymnasium, Selinsgrove, Pa.
Sat. 10 Goucher * Final W, 68-67
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 13 at Ithaca Final - OT L, 88-80
  Ithaca, N.Y.
Sat. 17 at Catholic * Final L, 71-65
  DuFour Center, Washington, D.C.
Wed. 21 Moravian * Final W, 84-57
  Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 28 at Drew * Final W, 79-69
  Baldwin Gymnasium, Madison, N.J.
Sat. 31 Elizabethtown * Final W, 65-43
  Senior Day, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
February
Wed. 4 at Moravian * Final W, 96-64
  Johnston Hall, Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat. 7 at Juniata * Final W, 69-52
  Kennedy Sports & Recreation Center, Huntingdon, Pa.
Wed. 11 Susquehanna * Final L, 74-60
  Dickman Award To Be Presented, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 14 at Goucher * Final W, 82-64
  Towson, Md.
Wed. 18 at Merchant Marine * Final W, 66-60
  O'Hara Hall, Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 21 Catholic * Final W, 83-71
  Wall of Fame Day, Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 25 Susquehanna % Final W, 67-53
  Landmark Conference semifinal, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 28 at Catholic % Final W, 76-65
  Landmark Championship
 
March
Fri. 6 vs. Baruch @ Staake Gymnasium, Babson Park, Mass. Final W, 72-62
  NCAA 1st-Round Game
Sat. 7 at Babson % Final L, 54-47
  Staake Gymnasium, Babson Park, Mass., NCAA Second-Round Game
 
November
Fri. 13 Bryn Athyn Final W, 94-68
  Hilton Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 14 Ursinus Final W, 71-62
  Hilton Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 17 Ithaca Final W, 78-67
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 21 Hobart Final L, 79-73
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 28 vs. King's (Pa.) @ Marywood University, Scranton, Pa. Final W, 70-58
  Cross-County Challenge
Sun. 29 vs. Wilkes @ Marywood University, Scranton, Pa. Final W, 60-50
  Cross-County Challenge
 
December
Sat. 5 at Juniata * Final L, 54-52
  Huntingdon, Pa.
Sun. 13 Merchant Marine * Final W, 68-56
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 29 vs. Stevenson @ Christopher Newport University Final W, 81-67
  Captains Shootout
Wed. 30 at #11 Christopher Newport Final W, 65-58
  Captains Shootout
 
January
Sat. 2 Elizabethtown * Final W, 79-50
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 5 at Drew * Final W, 69-62
  Madison, N.J.
Thu. 7 #11 Susquehanna * Final L, 78-63
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 9 at Goucher * Final W, 78-77
  Towson, Md.
Wed. 13 at Merchant Marine * Final L, 66-65
  Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat. 16 Catholic * Final L, 73-62
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 20 at Moravian * Final W, 69-68
  Bethlehem, Pa.
Mon. 25 at Cabrini Postponed
  Radnor, Pa.
Wed. 27 Drew * Final W, 80-74
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 30 at Elizabethtown * Final W, 66-45
  Elizabethtown, Pa.
 
February
Wed. 3 Moravian * Final W, 68-53
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 6 Juniata * Final W, 84-71
  Wall of Fame Day, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 10 at #17 Susquehanna * Final W, 67-58
  Selinsgrove, Pa.
Sat. 13 Goucher * Final W, 77-57
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Mon. 15 at Cabrini Final W, 94-73
  Radnor, Pa.
Sat. 20 at Catholic * Final L, 79-74
  Washington, D.C.
Wed. 24 at Susquehanna % Final L, 77-72
  Landmark Semifinals
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. Lynchburg % @ Ohio Wesleyan, Delaware, Ohio Final L, 82-55
  NCAA Tournament first round
 
November
Fri. 17 Penn St.-Berks Final W, 78-63
  Hilton Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 18 York (Pa.) Final L, 84-70
  Hilton Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 21 at Widener Final L, 82-75
  Chester, Pa.
Sat. 25 King's (Pa.) Final W, 85-79
  Cross-County Challenge, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sun. 26 Wilkes Final L, 52-45
  Cross-County Challenge, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 29 at Cabrini Final L, 71-67
  Radnor, Pa.
 
December
Sat. 2 at Juniata * Final L, 70-44
  Huntingdon, Pa.
Mon. 4 Neumann Final L, 83-70
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 12 Arcadia Final L, 72-56
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 16 at The College of New Jersey Final L, 101-72
  Ewing Township, N.J.
Tue. 19 Ursinus Final W, 85-72
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
January
Wed. 3 at Gettysburg Final W, 63-54
  Gettysburg, Pa.
Sat. 6 Elizabethtown * Final W, 75-68
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 10 Susquehanna * Final W, 84-73
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 13 Goucher * Final W, 96-72
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 17 at Moravian * Final W, 75-63
  Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat. 20 at Catholic * Final L, 76-52
  Washington, D.C.
Wed. 24 Drew * Final W, 84-73
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 27 at Elizabethtown * Final W, 73-64
  Elizabethtown, Pa.
Wed. 31 Moravian * Final L, 89-64
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
February
Sat. 3 Juniata * Final L, 74-71
  Senior Day, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Thu. 8 at Drew * Final W, 77-65
  Madison, N.J.
Sat. 10 Catholic * Final L, 81-79
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 14 at Susquehanna * Final W, 83-82
  Selinsgrove, Pa.
Sat. 17 at Goucher * Final W, 77-60
  Baltimore, Pa.
 
November
Sat. 10 at Stevenson Final W, 86-65
  Owings Mills, Md.
Sat. 17 vs. Ursinus @ Scranton, Pa. Final W, 92-83
  Hartwick Final W, 82-67
  Hilton Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sun. 18 vs. Hartwick @ Scranton, Pa. Final W, 93-75
  St. Lawrence Final W, 82-68
  Hilton Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Tue. 20 Widener Final W, 84-74
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 28 Cabrini Final W, 90-80
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
 
December
Sat. 1 Goucher * Final W, 85-66
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 5 at York (Pa.) Final W, 87-68
  York, Pa.
Mon. 17 Manhattanville Final W, 106-75
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Thu. 20 TCNJ Final W, 82-79
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 29 vs. Wilkes @ King's College, Wilkes-Barre, Pa. Final W, 74-64
  Cross-County Challenge
Sun. 30 at King's (Pa.) Final W, 75-72
  Cross-County Challenge, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
 
January
Wed. 2 Gettysburg Final W, 71-59
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 5 at Elizabethtown * Final L, 67-64
  Elizabethtown, Pa.
Wed. 9 at Moravian * Final L, 80-67
  Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat. 12 Catholic * Final W, 71-63
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 16 Susquehanna * Final L, 87-76
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 19 at Juniata * Final W, 64-59
  Huntingdon, Pa.
Wed. 23 Drew * 7:00 PM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 26 Elizabethtown * 4:00 PM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 30 at Susquehanna * 7:00 PM
  Selinsgrove, Pa.
 
February
Sat. 2 at Catholic * 4:00 PM
  Washington, D.C.
Wed. 6 Moravian * 7:00 PM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Sat. 9 Juniata * 3:30 PM
  John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.
Wed. 13 at Drew * 7:00 PM
  Madison, N.J.
Sat. 16 at Goucher * 4:00 PM
  Baltimore, Md.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event