Aug. | Sept. | Oct. | Nov. | Dec. | Jan. | Feb. | Mar. | Apr. | May | June | July

October
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Oct 5, 2016 Men's Tennis Ramapo
(Royal Courts, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 4-5 Loss
Oct 5, 2016 Women's Soccer at #25 Misericordia
(Dallas, Pa.)
Final 1-0 Win
Oct 5, 2016 Men's Soccer Drew  *
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 1-2 Loss
Oct 5, 2016 Field Hockey at Albright
(Reading, Pa.)
Final 1-2 Loss
Oct 6, 2016 Men's Golf at Wilkes
(Huntsville Golf Club, Shavertown, Pa.)
Final W, 320-369
Oct 6, 2016 Men's Golf at King's
(Huntsville Golf Club, Shavertown, Pa.)
Final W, 320-351
Oct 7, 2016 Women's Volleyball vs. Gallaudet @ Annville, Pa. Final 3-1 Win
Oct 7, 2016 Women's Volleyball at Lebanon Valley
(Annville, Pa.)
Final 2-3 Loss
Oct 8, 2016 Women's Volleyball vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Knights' Fall Classic, Aston, Pa.
(Knights Fall Classic)
Final 3-1 Win
Oct 8, 2016 Women's Soccer at Susquehanna  *
(Selinsgrove, Pa.)
Final - OT 3-2 Win
Oct 8, 2016 Field Hockey Susquehanna  *
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 1-2 Loss
Oct 8, 2016 Women's Volleyball at Neumann
(Knights' Fall Classic, Aston, Pa.)
Final 3-0 Win
Oct 8, 2016 Men's Soccer at Susquehanna  *
(Selinsgrove, Pa.)
Final 2-0 Win
Oct 12, 2016 Men's Soccer Dickinson
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 1-0 Win
Oct 12, 2016 Women's Soccer Drew  *
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 5-0 Win
Oct 12, 2016 Field Hockey at Drew  *
(Madison, N.J.)
Final - OT 1-2 Loss
Oct 14, 2016 Women's Volleyball at Elizabethtown  *
(Elizabethtown, Pa.)
Final 3-0 Win
Oct 14, 2016 Women's Volleyball vs. Moravian  * @ Elizabethtown, Pa. Final 3-1 Win
Oct 15, 2016 Men's Cross Country at Inter-Regional Border Battle
(Rowan University, Glassboro, N.J.)
Final 34th place, 1083 points, 43 teams
Oct 15, 2016 Men's Swimming vs. FDU-Madison @ Cabrini College, Radnor, Pa. Final W, 148-41
Oct 15, 2016 Men's Swimming at Cabrini
(Radnor, Pa.)
Final W, 130-68
Oct 15, 2016 Women's Swimming vs. FDU-Madison @ Cabrini College, Radnor, Pa. Final W, 157-28
Oct 15, 2016 Women's Swimming at Cabrini
(Radnor, Pa.)
Final W, 144.5-58.5
Oct 15, 2016 Women's Cross Country at Inter-Regional Border Battle
(Rowan University, Glassboro, N.J.)
Final 37th place, 1078 points, 45 teams
Oct 15, 2016 Women's Soccer Juniata  *
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 3-0 Win
Oct 15, 2016 Men's Soccer Juniata  *
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 4-1 Win
Oct 15, 2016 Field Hockey at Juniata  *
(Juniata, Pa.)
Final - 2OT 2-3 Loss
Oct 18, 2016 Women's Volleyball at Penn St.-Berks
(Reading, Pa.)
Final 3-2 Win
Oct 18, 2016 Men's Soccer #13 Haverford
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
Final - 2OT 1-1 Tie
Oct 19, 2016 Women's Soccer Penn St.-Berks
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 3-0 Win
Oct 21, 2016 Women's Volleyball at Swarthmore
(Swarthmore Quad, Swarthmore, Pa.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Oct 21, 2016 Women's Volleyball vs. Colby @ Swarthmore Quad, Swarthmore, Pa. Final 3-0 Win
Oct 22, 2016 Women's Volleyball vs. Stockton @ Swarthmore Quad, Swarthmore, Pa. Final 3-0 Win
Oct 22, 2016 Women's Soccer Goucher  *
(Senior Day, Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 6-0 Win
Oct 22, 2016 Field Hockey at Goucher  *
(Towson, Md.)
Final - 2OT 2-1 Win
Oct 22, 2016 Women's Volleyball vs. Catholic @ Swarthmore Quad, Swarthmore, Pa.
(Garnet Classic)
Final 1-3 Loss
Oct 22, 2016 Men's Soccer Goucher  *
(Senior Day, Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 5-1 Win
Oct 26, 2016 Women's Volleyball SUNY Geneseo
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa., Senior Night)
Final 3-2 Win
Oct 26, 2016 Field Hockey Vassar
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 0-2 Loss
Oct 28, 2016 Men's Swimming Catholic
(Byron Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final L, 155-107
Oct 28, 2016 Women's Swimming Catholic
(Byron Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final W, 153-109
Oct 28, 2016 Women's Volleyball vs. Fredonia @ Brockport Tournament, Brockport, N.Y.
(Brockport Golden Eagle Invitational)
Final 3-1 Win
Oct 29, 2016 Men's Cross Country at Landmark Conference Championships
(Bicentennial Park, Northampton, Pa.)
Final 3rd place, 69 points, 8 teams
Oct 29, 2016 Women's Cross Country at Landmark Conference Championships
(Bicentennial Park, Northampton, Pa.)
Final 5th place, 136 points, 8 teams
Oct 29, 2016 Women's Volleyball vs. Allegheny @ Brockport Tournament, Brockport, N.Y. Final 3-0 Win
Oct 29, 2016 Women's Soccer at Catholic  *
(Washington, D.C.)
Final - 2OT 2-1 Win
Oct 29, 2016 Field Hockey Catholic  *
(Senior Day, Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 0-2 Loss
Oct 29, 2016 Women's Volleyball at Brockport St.
(Brockport Tournament, Brockport, N.Y.)
Final 3-2 Win
Oct 29, 2016 Men's Soccer at Catholic  *
(Washington, D.C.)
Final 1-0 Win
November
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Nov 1, 2016 Women's Soccer Susquehanna
(Landmark Conference semifinal, Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
Final - OT 1-0 Win
Nov 2, 2016 Women's Volleyball at Juniata
(Landmark Conference semifinal, Huntingdon, Pa.)
Final 0-3 Loss
Nov 2, 2016 Men's Soccer Drew
(Landmark Conference semifinal, Fitzpatrick Field)
Final 2-1 Win
Nov 5, 2016 Men's Swimming Goucher
(Byron Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final W, 150-55
Nov 5, 2016 Women's Swimming Juniata
(Byron Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final W, 150-52
Nov 5, 2016 Women's Swimming Goucher
(Byron Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final W, 140.5-63.5
Nov 5, 2016 Wrestling at Monarch Invitational
(King's College, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.)
Final 6th place, 106.5 points, 12 teams
Nov 5, 2016 Women's Soccer Moravian
(Landmark Conference championship, Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 2-0 Win
Nov 5, 2016 Men's Soccer at Elizabethtown
(Landmark Conference Championship)
Final 1-0 Win
Nov 10, 2016 Wrestling at Keystone
(LaPlume, Pa.)
Final W, 39-6
Nov 12, 2016 Men's Cross Country at NCAA Mideast Regional
(DeSales University, Center Valley, Pa.)
Final 22nd place, 670 points, 52 teams
Nov 12, 2016 Men's Swimming Dickinson
(Byron Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final L, 171-91
Nov 12, 2016 Women's Swimming Dickinson
(Byron Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final L, 133.5-128.5
Nov 12, 2016 Wrestling Temple
(Electric City Duals, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final W, 37-6
Nov 12, 2016 Wrestling Castleton
(Electric City Duals, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final W, 29-9
Nov 12, 2016 Wrestling Md.-Baltimore County
(Electric City Duals, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final W, 53-3
Nov 12, 2016 Wrestling Oneonta State
(Electric City Duals, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final W, 22-22 (tiebreak)
Nov 12, 2016 Women's Cross Country at NCAA Mideast Regional
(DeSales University, Center Valley, Pa.)
Final 25th place, 775 points, 51 teams
Nov 12, 2016 Women's Soccer vs. Connecticut Col. @ Westminster, Md.
(NCAA Division III Tournament, first round)
Final - PK Away 1-1 Tie
Nov 12, 2016 Men's Soccer vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ at Cortland State, Cortland, N.Y.
(NCAA Division III Tournament, first round)
Final 2-1 Win
Nov 13, 2016 Men's Soccer at Cortland St.
(NCAA Tournament, second round)
Final 1-2 Loss
Nov 18, 2016 Women's Basketball vs. Mount Union @ University of Rochester, Rochester, N.Y.
(Chuck Resler Invitational)
Final 70-36 Win
Nov 18, 2016 Men's Basketball vs. Penn St.-Abington @ Scranton, Pa.
(Scranton Tournament)
Final 71-58 Win
Nov 18, 2016 Men's Basketball Sarah Lawrence
(Hilton Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 85-56 Win
Nov 19, 2016 Men's Swimming at Marywood
(Scranton, Pa.)
Final W, 177-100
Nov 19, 2016 Women's Swimming at Marywood
(Scranton, Pa.)
Final W, 184-113
Nov 19, 2016 Wrestling at McDaniel
(Green Terror Duals, McDaniel College, Westminster, Md.)
Final W, 41-10
Nov 19, 2016 Wrestling vs. Penn St.-Mont Alto @ Green Terror Duals, McDaniel College, Westminster, Md. Final W, 45-6
Nov 19, 2016 Wrestling vs. Gettysburg @ Green Terror Duals, McDaniel College, Westminster, Md. Final W, 27-10
Nov 19, 2016 Men's Basketball vs. Penn St.-Abington @ Scranton, Pa. Final 62-84 Loss
Nov 19, 2016 Men's Basketball Bard
(Hilton Scranton Invitational, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 75-52 Win
Nov 19, 2016 Women's Basketball at Rochester (N.Y.)
(Chuck Resler Invitational)
Final 63-59 Win
Nov 22, 2016 Women's Basketball Cabrini
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 83-23 Win
Nov 22, 2016 Men's Basketball Cabrini
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 76-75 Win
Nov 26, 2016 Men's Basketball vs. King's (Pa.) @ Marts Center, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
(Cross-County Challenge)
Final 79-70 Win
Nov 26, 2016 Women's Basketball at Scranton
(Cross-County Challenge, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 52-89 Loss
Nov 26, 2016 Women's Basketball vs. Marywood @ Scranton, Pa. Final 71-74 Loss
Nov 27, 2016 Men's Basketball at Wilkes
(Cross-County Challenge, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.)
Final 88-70 Win
Nov 27, 2016 Women's Basketball vs. King's (Pa.) @ Scranton, PA
(Cross County Challenge)
Final - OT 72-70 Win
Nov 27, 2016 Women's Basketball at Scranton
(Cross-County Challenge, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 37-81 Loss
Nov 30, 2016 Wrestling at East Stroudsburg
(East Stroudsburg, Pa.)
Final W, 19-18
Nov 30, 2016 Men's Basketball at Hobart
(Geneva, N.Y.)
Final 58-70 Loss
Nov 30, 2016 Women's Basketball at Neumann
(Aston, Pa.)
Final 66-61 Win
December
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Dec 3, 2016 Wrestling at RIT Invitational
(Rochester Institute of Technology, Rochester, N.Y.)
Final 6th place, 85 points, 12 teams
Dec 3, 2016 Women's Basketball Juniata  *
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 76-59 Win
Dec 3, 2016 Men's Basketball Juniata  *
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
Final 78-61 Win
Dec 13, 2016 Men's Basketball at Arcadia
(Glenside, Pa.)
7:00 PM
Dec 14, 2016 Women's Basketball at Marywood
(Scranton, Pa.)
7:00 PM
Dec 17, 2016 Women's Basketball Washington and Lee
(Hilton Scranton Poinsettia Classic, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
8:00 PM
Dec 18, 2016 Women's Basketball TBA
(Hilton Scranton Poinsettia Classic, John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
TBA
Dec 18, 2016 Men's Basketball vs. Emory & Henry @ San Juan, P.R.
(Puerto Rico Challenge)
12:00 PM
Dec 19, 2016 Men's Basketball vs. Montclair St. @ San Juan, P.R.
(Puerto Rico Challenge)
4:00 PM
Dec 20, 2016 Women's Basketball at Lebanon Valley
(Annville, Pa.)
5:00 PM
Dec 30, 2016 Men's Basketball at Neumann
(Aston, Pa.)
3:00 PM
January
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Jan 3, 2017 Women's Basketball at Penn St.-Abington
(Abington, Pa.)
6:00 PM
Jan 4, 2017 Men's Basketball Gettysburg
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
7:00 PM
Jan 7, 2017 Wrestling at Washington & Lee Invitational
(Lexington, Va.)
9 a.m.
Jan 7, 2017 Women's Basketball at Elizabethtown  *
(Elizabethtown, Pa.)
2:00 PM
Jan 7, 2017 Men's Basketball at Elizabethtown  *
(Elizabethtown, Pa.)
4:00 PM
Jan 10, 2017 Wrestling Elizabethtown
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
7 p.m.
Jan 11, 2017 Men's Basketball at Susquehanna  *
(Selinsgrove, Pa.)
7:00 PM
Jan 11, 2017 Women's Basketball Susquehanna  *
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
7:00 PM
Jan 14, 2017 Men's Swimming at Misericordia
(Dallas, Pa.)
1:00 p.m.
Jan 14, 2017 Women's Swimming at Misericordia
(Dallas, Pa.)
1:00 p.m.
Jan 14, 2017 Women's Basketball at Goucher  *
(Baltimore, Md.)
2:00 PM
Jan 14, 2017 Men's Basketball at Goucher  *
(Baltimore, Md.)
4:00 PM
Jan 17, 2017 Wrestling at King's
(Wilkes-Barre, Pa.)
7 p.m.
Jan 18, 2017 Men's Basketball Moravian  *
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
7:00 PM
Jan 18, 2017 Women's Basketball at Moravian  *
(Bethlehem, Pa.)
7:00 PM
Jan 21, 2017 Men's Swimming Drew
(Parents/Alumni Weekend, Byron Center, Scranton, Pa.)
1:00 p.m.
Jan 21, 2017 Women's Swimming Drew
(Parents/Alumni Weekend, Byron Center, Scranton, Pa.)
1:00 p.m.
Jan 21, 2017 Wrestling vs. New York University @ Mount Saint Vincent, Bronx, N.Y. 11 a.m.
Jan 21, 2017 Wrestling at Mount Saint Vincent
(Bronx, N.Y.)
11 a.m.
Jan 21, 2017 Women's Basketball Catholic  *
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
2:00 PM
Jan 21, 2017 Men's Basketball Catholic  *
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
4:00 PM
Jan 24, 2017 Wrestling Muhlenberg
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
7 p.m.
Jan 25, 2017 Men's Basketball at Drew  *
(Madison, N.J.)
7:00 PM
Jan 25, 2017 Women's Basketball Drew  *
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
7:00 PM
Jan 28, 2017 Men's Swimming at Susquehanna
(Selinsgrove, Pa.)
2:00 p.m.
Jan 28, 2017 Women's Swimming at Susquehanna
(Selinsgrove, Pa.)
2:00 p.m.
Jan 28, 2017 Women's Basketball Elizabethtown  *
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
2:00 PM
Jan 28, 2017 Men's Basketball Elizabethtown  *
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
4:00 PM
Jan 29, 2017 Wrestling at Pennsylvania College of Technology
(Williamsport, Pa.)
12 p.m.
February
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Feb 1, 2017 Men's Basketball at Moravian  *
(Bethlehem, Pa.)
7:00 PM
Feb 1, 2017 Women's Basketball Moravian  *
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
7:00 PM
Feb 4, 2017 Women's Basketball at Juniata  *
(Huntingdon, Pa.)
2:00 PM
Feb 4, 2017 Men's Basketball at Juniata  *
(Huntingdon, Pa.)
4:00 PM
Feb 5, 2017 Wrestling at Wilkes Duals
(Wilkes University, Wilkes-Barre, Pa.)
TBA
Feb 8, 2017 Men's Basketball Drew  *
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
7:00 PM
Feb 8, 2017 Women's Basketball at Drew  *
(Madison, N.J.)
7:00 PM
Feb 11, 2017 Wrestling at College at Brockport
(Brockport, N.Y.)
12 p.m.
Feb 11, 2017 Women's Basketball at Catholic  *
(Washington, D.C.)
2:00 PM
Feb 11, 2017 Men's Basketball at Catholic  *
(Washington, D.C.)
4:00 PM
Feb 15, 2017 Men's Basketball Susquehanna  *
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
7:00 PM
Feb 15, 2017 Women's Basketball at Susquehanna  *
(Selinsgrove, Pa.)
7:00 PM
Feb 17, 2017 Men's Swimming at Landmark Conference Championships
(Germantown, Md.)
TBA
Feb 17, 2017 Women's Swimming at Landmark Conference Championships
(Germantown, Md.)
TBA
Feb 18, 2017 Men's Swimming at Landmark Conference Championships
(Germantown, Md.)
TBA
Feb 18, 2017 Women's Swimming at Landmark Conference Championships
(Germantown, Md.)
TBA
Feb 18, 2017 Women's Basketball Goucher  *
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Feb 18, 2017 Men's Basketball Goucher  *
(John Long Center, Scranton, Pa.)
3:00 PM
Feb 19, 2017 Men's Swimming at Landmark Conference Championships
(Germantown, Md.)
TBA
Feb 19, 2017 Women's Swimming at Landmark Conference Championships
(Germantown, Md.)
TBA
Feb 24, 2017 Wrestling at NCAA East Regionals
(TBA)
TBA
Feb 25, 2017 Wrestling at NCAA East Regionals
(TBA)
TBA
Feb 25, 2017 Baseball vs. Albright  * @ Diamond Nation, Flemington, N.J. 12:00 PM
Feb 25, 2017 Men's Lacrosse Muhlenberg
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
12:00 PM
Feb 25, 2017 Baseball vs. Albright @ Diamond Nation, Flemington, N.J. 2:30 PM
Feb 25, 2017 Women's Lacrosse Shenandoah
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
3:00 PM
Feb 26, 2017 Baseball vs. Widener @ Maplezone Sports Institute, Aston, Pa. 1:00 PM
March
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Mar 1, 2017 Men's Lacrosse at Cortland St.
(Cortland, N.Y.)
3:30 PM
Mar 1, 2017 Women's Lacrosse Misericordia
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
4:00 PM
Mar 4, 2017 Baseball at Stevenson
(Charm City Classic, Owings Mills, Md.)
11:00 AM
Mar 4, 2017 Men's Lacrosse at Rochester Institute of Technology
(Rochester, N.Y.)
1:00 PM
Mar 4, 2017 Women's Lacrosse Lebanon Valley
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Mar 4, 2017 Baseball vs. Keystone @ Stevenson University, Owings Mills, Md.
(Charm City Classic)
2:30 PM
Mar 5, 2017 Baseball vs. Cortland St. @ Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, Md.
(Charm City Classic)
11:00 AM
Mar 8, 2017 Men's Lacrosse King's (Pa.)
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
TBA
Mar 10, 2017 Baseball vs. TBA @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Gene Cusic Classic)
TBA
Mar 11, 2017 Baseball vs. TBA @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Gene Cusic Classic)
TBA
Mar 11, 2017 Softball vs. TBD @ Hancock Park - Clermont, Fla. TBA
Mar 11, 2017 Men's Lacrosse at SUNY Geneseo
(Geneseo, N.Y.)
1:00 PM
Mar 11, 2017 Women's Lacrosse at Farmingdale State 1:00 PM
Mar 12, 2017 Baseball vs. TBA @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Gene Cusic Classic)
TBA
Mar 12, 2017 Softball vs. TBD @ Hancock Park - Clermont, Fla. TBA
Mar 13, 2017 Baseball vs. TBA @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Gene Cusic Classic)
TBA
Mar 13, 2017 Softball vs. TBD @ Hancock Park - Clermont, Fla. TBA
Mar 14, 2017 Baseball vs. TBA @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Gene Cusic Classic)
TBA
Mar 14, 2017 Softball vs. TBD @ Hancock Park - Clermont, Fla. TBA
Mar 14, 2017 Women's Lacrosse at Guilford TBA
Mar 15, 2017 Baseball vs. TBA @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Gene Cusic Classic)
TBA
Mar 15, 2017 Softball vs. TBD @ Hancock Park - Clermont, Fla. TBA
Mar 15, 2017 Men's Lacrosse at Misericordia
(Dallas, Pa.)
4:00 PM
Mar 16, 2017 Baseball vs. TBA @ Fort Myers, Fla.
(Gene Cusic Classic)
TBA
Mar 16, 2017 Softball vs. TBD @ Hancock Park - Clermont, Fla. TBA
Mar 17, 2017 Women's Lacrosse at Meredith 5:00 PM
Mar 18, 2017 Men's Lacrosse vs. SUNY Potsdam @ TBA TBA
Mar 18, 2017 Baseball Juniata  *
(Connell Park, Scranton, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Mar 18, 2017 Softball at Juniata  * 1:00 PM
Mar 18, 2017 Softball at Juniata  * 3:00 PM
Mar 18, 2017 Baseball Juniata  *
(Connell Park, Scranton, Pa.)
3:30 PM
Mar 19, 2017 Baseball Juniata  *
(Connell Park, Scranton, Pa.)
12:00 PM
Mar 21, 2017 Baseball King's (Pa.)
(Connell Park, Scranton, Pa.)
4:00 PM
Mar 22, 2017 Men's Lacrosse at Marywood
(Scranton, Pa.)
TBA
Mar 22, 2017 Softball at King's (Pa.) 3:00 PM
Mar 22, 2017 Baseball Penn St.-Abington
(Connell Park, Scranton, Pa.)
4:00 PM
Mar 22, 2017 Women's Lacrosse Marywood
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
4:00 PM
Mar 22, 2017 Softball at King's (Pa.) 5:00 PM
Mar 25, 2017 Baseball at Susquehanna  *
(Selinsgrove, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Mar 25, 2017 Men's Lacrosse Goucher  * 1:00 PM
Mar 25, 2017 Softball Susquehanna  *
(@ Jessup Youth Sports Complex - Jessup, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Mar 25, 2017 Women's Lacrosse at Goucher  *
(Baltimore, Md.)
1:00 PM
Mar 25, 2017 Softball Susquehanna  *
(@ Jessup Youth Sports Complex - Jessup, Pa.)
3:00 PM
Mar 25, 2017 Baseball at Susquehanna  *
(Selinsgrove, Pa.)
3:30 PM
Mar 26, 2017 Baseball at Susquehanna  *
(Selinsgrove, Pa.)
12:00 PM
Mar 28, 2017 Softball Cazenovia
(@ Jessup Youth Sports Complex - Jessup, Pa.)
4:00 PM
Mar 28, 2017 Softball Cazenovia
(@ Jessup Youth Sports Complex - Jessup, Pa.)
6:00 PM
Mar 29, 2017 Baseball at Muhlenberg
(Allentown, Pa.)
3:30 PM
April
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
Apr 1, 2017 Men's Tennis Elizabethtown  *
(Royal Courts, Scranton, Pa.)
TBA
Apr 1, 2017 Women's Tennis Elizabethtown  *
(Royal Courts, Scranton, Pa.)
TBA
Apr 1, 2017 Baseball Elizabethtown  *
(PNC Field, Moosic, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Apr 1, 2017 Men's Lacrosse at Catholic  *
(Washington, D.C.)
1:00 PM
Apr 1, 2017 Softball at Elizabethtown  * 1:00 PM
Apr 1, 2017 Women's Lacrosse Catholic  *
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Apr 1, 2017 Softball at Elizabethtown  * 3:00 PM
Apr 1, 2017 Baseball Elizabethtown  *
(PNC Field, Moosic, Pa.)
3:30 PM
Apr 2, 2017 Baseball Elizabethtown  *
(PNC Field, Moosic, Pa.)
12:00 PM
Apr 3, 2017 Baseball at Montclair St.
(Montclair, N.J.)
4:00 PM
Apr 4, 2017 Women's Lacrosse at Rowan
(Glassboro, N.J.)
7:00 PM
Apr 5, 2017 Softball at Keystone 3:00 PM
Apr 5, 2017 Softball at Keystone 5:00 PM
Apr 8, 2017 Baseball at Catholic  *
(Washington, D.C.)
12:00 PM
Apr 8, 2017 Men's Lacrosse at Moravian  *
(Bethlehem, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Apr 8, 2017 Men's Tennis at Goucher  * 1:00 PM
Apr 8, 2017 Women's Tennis Goucher  * 1:00 PM
Apr 8, 2017 Women's Lacrosse Moravian  *
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Apr 8, 2017 Baseball at Catholic  *
(Washington, D.C.)
2:30 PM
Apr 9, 2017 Women's Tennis at Catholic  *
(Washington, D.C.)
TBA
Apr 9, 2017 Baseball at Catholic  *
(Washington, D.C.)
12:00 PM
Apr 9, 2017 Men's Tennis at Catholic  * 1:00 PM
Apr 10, 2017 Softball at Marywood 3:00 PM
Apr 10, 2017 Softball at Marywood 5:00 PM
Apr 11, 2017 Baseball Wilkes
(Connell Park, Scranton, Pa.)
4:00 PM
Apr 12, 2017 Softball Hunter
(@ Jessup Youth Sports Complex - Jessup, Pa.)
4:00 PM
Apr 12, 2017 Softball Hunter
(@ Jessup Youth Sports Complex - Jessup, Pa.)
6:00 PM
Apr 13, 2017 Men's Lacrosse Elizabethtown  *
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
TBA
Apr 13, 2017 Softball Catholic  *
(@ Jessup Youth Sports Complex - Jessup, Pa.)
4:00 PM
Apr 13, 2017 Women's Lacrosse at Elizabethtown  * 4:00 PM
Apr 13, 2017 Softball Catholic  *
(@ Jessup Youth Sports Complex - Jessup, Pa.)
6:00 PM
Apr 14, 2017 Men's Golf at Empire 8 Conference Championships
(Third Round, Hershey Country Club East Course, Hershey, Pa.)
TBA
Apr 15, 2017 Men's Golf at Empire 8 Conference Championships
(Final Round, Hershey Country Club East Course, Hershey, Pa.)
TBA
Apr 15, 2017 Men's Tennis at Moravian  * 1:00 PM
Apr 15, 2017 Women's Tennis at Moravian  * 1:00 PM
Apr 17, 2017 Baseball at Lebanon Valley
(Annville, Pa.)
3:30 PM
Apr 18, 2017 Baseball Wm. Paterson
(PNC Field, Moosic, Pa.)
5:00 PM
Apr 18, 2017 Softball Wilkes
(@ Jessup Youth Sports Complex - Jessup, Pa.)
5:00 PM
Apr 18, 2017 Softball Wilkes
(@ Jessup Youth Sports Complex - Jessup, Pa.)
7:00 PM
Apr 19, 2017 Men's Tennis at Drew  * 4:00 PM
Apr 19, 2017 Women's Tennis at Drew  * 4:00 PM
Apr 19, 2017 Men's Lacrosse Drew  *
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
7:00 PM
Apr 19, 2017 Women's Lacrosse at Drew  *
(Madison, N.J.)
7:00 PM
Apr 20, 2017 Softball Penn St.-Hazleton
(@ Jessup Youth Sports Complex - Jessup, Pa.)
5:00 PM
Apr 20, 2017 Softball Penn St.-Hazleton
(@ Jessup Youth Sports Complex - Jessup, Pa.)
7:00 PM
Apr 22, 2017 Men's Tennis Susquehanna  *
(Royal Courts, Scranton, Pa.)
TBA
Apr 22, 2017 Women's Tennis Susquehanna  *
(Royal Courts, Scranton, Pa.)
TBA
Apr 22, 2017 Baseball Drew  *
(Connell Park, Scranton, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Apr 22, 2017 Men's Lacrosse at Susquehanna  *
(Selinsgrove, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Apr 22, 2017 Softball at Drew  * 1:00 PM
Apr 22, 2017 Women's Lacrosse Susquehanna  * 1:00 PM
Apr 22, 2017 Softball at Drew  * 3:00 PM
Apr 22, 2017 Baseball Drew  *
(Connell Park, Scranton, Pa.)
3:30 PM
Apr 23, 2017 Men's Tennis Juniata  *
(Royal Courts, Scranton, Pa.)
TBA
Apr 23, 2017 Women's Tennis Juniata  *
(Royal Courts, Scranton, Pa.)
TBA
Apr 23, 2017 Baseball Drew  *
(PNC Field, Moosic, Pa.)
11:00 PM
Apr 24, 2017 Softball Misericordia
(@ Jessup Youth Sports Complex - Jessup, Pa.)
5:00 PM
Apr 24, 2017 Softball Misericordia
(@ Jessup Youth Sports Complex - Jessup, Pa.)
7:00 PM
Apr 25, 2017 Women's Lacrosse at Cabrini
(Radnor, Pa.)
TBA
Apr 25, 2017 Baseball Misericordia
(Connell Park, Scranton, Pa.)
4:00 PM
Apr 26, 2017 Softball at Muhlenberg 3:00 PM
Apr 26, 2017 Softball at Muhlenberg 5:00 PM
Apr 29, 2017 Men's Lacrosse Washington & Jefferson
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
12:00 PM
Apr 29, 2017 Baseball at Moravian  *
(Bethlehem, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Apr 29, 2017 Softball Moravian  *
(@ Jessup Youth Sports Complex - Jessup, Pa.)
1:00 PM
Apr 29, 2017 Softball Moravian  *
(@ Jessup Youth Sports Complex - Jessup, Pa.)
3:00 PM
Apr 29, 2017 Women's Lacrosse Stockton
(Fitzpatrick Field, Scranton, Pa.)
3:00 PM
Apr 29, 2017 Baseball at Moravian  *
(Bethlehem, Pa.)
3:30 PM
Apr 30, 2017 Baseball at Moravian  *
(Bethlehem, Pa.)
12:00 PM
May
Date Sport Event/Opponent Time Result
May 2, 2017 Baseball at Wilkes
(Edwardsville, Pa.)
4:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed