Miscellaneous Awards 2013-14

Fall Sports

Julia Crilly, Women's Volleyball -- Scranton Invitational Most Valuable Player (Aug. 31-Sept. 1)

Victoria Reilly, Women's Volleyball -- Scranton Invitational All-Tournament Team (Aug. 31-Sept. 1)

Julia Crilly, Women's Volleyball -- Golden Flyer Invitational Most Valuable Player (Sept. 6-7)

Julia Crilly, Women's Volleyball -- Neuman Invitational All-Tournamen Team (Sept. 13-14)

Women's Soccer – National Soccer Coaches Association Team Academic Award

Bill McGuiness Men's Soccer -- CoSIDA first-team Academic All-American -- press release

Samantha Russo, Women's Soccer -- NSCAA second-team all-Mid-Atlantic Region -- press release

Christina Akalski, Women's Soccer -- NSCAA second-team all-Mid-Atlantic Region -- press release

Erin Casey, Women's Soccer -- NSCAA third-team all-Mid-Atlantic Region -- press release

Bill McGuiness, Men's Soccer -- NSCAA first-team all-Mid-Atlantic Region -- press release

Colin McFadden, Men's Soccer -- NSCAA third-team all-Mid-Atlantic Region -- press release

Bill McGuiness, Men's Soccer -- NSCAA second-team All-American -- press release

Women's Soccer -- NSCAA Team Sportsmanship and Ethics Awards -- press release

Samantha Russo, Women's Soccer -- NSCAA third-team Scholar All-Region -- press release

Kelsy McAnelly, Women's Soccer -- NSCAA honorable mention Scholar All-Region -- press release

 

Winter Sports

Sarah Payonk, Women's Basketball -- Gwynedd Mercy Tip-Off Tournament All-Tournament Team (Nov. 15-16)

Ross Danzig, Men's Basketball -- Radisson Invitational Most Valuable Player (Nov. 15-16)

Brendan Boken, Men's Basketball -- Radisson Invitational All-Tournament Team (Nov. 15-16)

Ross Danzig, Men's Basketball -- Royal Rumble Most Valuable Player (Dec. 16-17)

Tommy Morgan, Men's Basketball -- Royal Rumble All-Tournament Team (Dec. 16-17)

Ross Danzig, Men's Basketball -- Cross-County Challenge Most Valuable Player (Jan. 3-4)

Brendan Boken, Men's Basketball -- Cross-County Challenge All-Tournament Team (Jan. 3-4)

Meredith Mesaris, Women's Basketball -- Hat City Classic Most Valuable Player (Jan. 4-5)

Lia DiSciascio, Women's Basketball -- Hat City Classic All-Tournament Team (Jan. 4-5)

Brendan Boken, Men's Basketball -- D3hoops.com Team of the Week (Dec. 30-Jan. 5) -- press release

Meredith Mesaris, Women's Basketball -- D3hoops.com Team of the Week (Dec. 30-Jan. 5) -- press release

Ross Danzig, Men's Basketball -- CoSIDA District IV All-Academic Team -- press release

Meredith Mesaris, Women's Basketball -- CoSIDA District IV All-Academic Team -- press release

Ross Danzig, Men's Basketball -- D3hoops.com first-team all-Mid-Atlantic Region -- press release

Ross Danzig, Men's Basketball -- NABC first-team all-Middle Atlantic Region -- press release

Meredith Mesaris, Women's Basketball -- D3hoops.com first-team all-Mid-Atlantic Region -- press release

Meredith Mesaris, Women's Basketball -- WBCA honorable mention All-American -- press release

 

Spring Sports

John Gregitis, Men's Lacrosse -- USILA Scholar All-American -- press release